Faysal Bank National T20 Cup 2014 Schedule, Fixtures

www

Faysal Bank Limited (FBL) and Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) announce the second Faysal Bank T-20 Cup of the 2013-14 season. The tournament will be played from 6th to 16th February, 2014 at Rawalpindi and Islamabad. A total of 17 Teams divided into four groups will be participating in this tournament.

The administrator schedule of Faysal Bank T20 2014 fixtures is not announced yet but the PCB board has once again long-established the set date to be before the T20 World Cup, in February 2014. Lahore eagles and Lahore Loins have announced their squads. Faysal Bank will be awarding the winning team Rs 2 million as prize money and Rs 1 million for the runners up.

The highlight of this tournament is the first time inclusion of three new teams: FATA Cheetahs, Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes and Larakana Bulls.

Venues:

  1. Pindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
  2. Diamond Ground, Islamabad
  3. Marghazar Ground, Islamabad
  4. National Ground, Islamabad

Live Stream Network:

PTV Sports (Pakistan)

Faysal Bank T-20 Cup Groups:

Group A: Sialkot Stallions, Karachi Dolphins, Hyderabad Hawks, Quetta Bears & Larkana Bulls.

Group B: Rawalpindi Rams, Karachi Zebras, Multan Tigers & FATA Cheetas

Group C: Faisalabad Wolves, Islamabad Leopards, Lahore Eagles & Peshawar Panthers

Group D: Lahore Lions, Abbottabad Falcons, Bahawalpur Stags & D.M.Jamali Ibexes

Here you can get the Faysal Bank T20 Cup 2014 Schedule, Match Timetable. Match timing, schedule, fixtures of Faysal Bank T20 Cup 2014 telecast live on PTV Sports. The schedule of matches is as follows:

FAYSAL BANK National T-20 CUP 2014

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Time

6-Feb

Bahawalpur Stags-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Nasar Khan

1100 hrs

Multan Tigers-FATA Cheetas

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Masood Ahmed-Muhammad Asif

1100 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Hyderabad Hawks

National Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Naushad Khan

1100 hrs

Quetta Bears-Larkana Bulls

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Nadeem Iqbal

1200 hrs

Faisalabad Wolves-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Tahir Hussain-Javed Ashraf

1600 hrs

7-Feb

Karachi Zebras-FATA Cheetas

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Majid Hussain

1100 hrs

Sialkot Stallions-Larkana Bulls

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Sajid Afridi-Mir Dad

1100 hrs

Hyderabad Hawks-Quetta Bears

National Ground Islamabad

Javed Ashraf-Qaisar Waheed

1100 hrs

Abbottabad Falcons-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Masood Ahmed

1200 hrs

Islamabad Leopards-Lahore Eagles

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Nadeem Iqbal

1600 hrs

8-Feb

 

 

 

 

Peshawar Panthers-Islamabad Leopards

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ahmed Shahab-Qaisar Waheed

1100 hrs

Hyderabad Hawks-Larkana Bulls

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Sajid Afridi

1100 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Quetta Bears

National Ground Islamabad

Tahir Hussain-Nadeem Iqbal

1100 hrs

Lahore Lions-Bahawalpur Stags

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Mir Dad-Nasar Khan

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-FATA Cheetas

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

9-Feb

 

 

 

 

Karachi Dolphins-Larkana Bulls

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Sajid Afridi

1100 hrs

Lahore Lions-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Majid Hussain-Asif Yaqoob

1100 hrs

Faisalabad Wolves-Islamabad Leopards

National Ground Islamabad

K.Mahmood Sr.-Kamal Marchant

1100 hrs

Karachi Zebras-Multan Tigers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

Sialkot Stallions-Hyderabad Hawks

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Tahir Hussain

1600 hrs

10 Feb

Sialkot Stallions-Quetta Bears

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Naushad Khan-Asif Yaqoob

1100 hrs

Abbottabad Falcons-Bahawalpur Stags

National Ground Islamabad

Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Asif

1100 hrs

Lahore Eagles-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-Multan Tigers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

11 Feb

Lahore Eagles-Faisalabad Wolves

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

1200 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Sialkot Stallions

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Kamal Marchant

1600 hrs

12 Feb

Lahore Lions-Abbottabad Falcons

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-Karachi Zebras

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

Quarter Finals

13 Feb

winner of Group(A)-Runner up of Group (C )

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

winner of Group(B)-Runner up of Group (D)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Ahmed Shahab

1600 hrs

14 Feb

winner of Group(C)-Runner up of Group (A)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Kamal Marchant-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

winner of Group(D)-Runner up of Group (B )

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-K.Mahmood Sr.

1600 hrs

Semi Finals & Final

15 Feb

winner of 3rd Q.Final-winner of 4th Q.Final

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab

1600 hrs

16 Feb

winner of 1st S.Final Vs winner of 2nd S.Final

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Kamal Marchant

1600 hrs

2 comments

  1. winer salkot

  2. thankyou very much for this schedule.
    plz send me asiacup and world cup t20 2014
    schedule on my id.

Leave a Reply