Faysal Bank T20 Cup 2012-2013 Schedule & Fixtures

Pakistan’s biggest T20 domestic cricket tournament Faysal Bank T20 Cup 2012-2013 has been announced by PCB. The tournament commences from 1st  December 2012 in Lahore and run up to 9th December. There will be a total of 45 matches, which will take place at three different venues – the LCCA Ground, Bagh-e-Jinnah and the Gaddafi Stadium. The event will be telecast live on PTV Sports.

Faysal Bank T20 Cup Groups:
Group A:
Lahore Lions, Karachi Zebras, Sialkot Stallions, Islamabad Leopards, Abbottabad Falcons, Multan Tigers, Quetta Bears
Group B:
Karachi Dolphins, Lahore Eagles, Rawalpindi Rams, Faisalabad Wolves, Peshawar Panthers, Hyderabad Hawks, Bahawalpur Stags.

Schedule of Faysal Bank T20 Cup 2012/13

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Referee

TV Umpire

R. Umpire

Time

1-Dec

Karachi Dolphins-Peshawar Panthers

LCCA Ground Lahore

Ghaffar Kazmi-Akram Raza

Khalid Niazi

0930 AM

Lahore Eagles-Hyderabad Hawks

LCCA Ground Lahore

Saleem Badar-Saqib Khan

Khalid Niazi

1315 PM

Rawalpindi Rams-Bahawalpur Stags

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Zameer Haider-Ahmed Shahab

Saadat Ali

0930 AM

Sialkot Stallions-Islamabad Leopards

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Shozab Raza-K.Mahmood Sr.

Saadat Ali

1315 PM

Multan Tigers-Quetta Bears

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Raweed Khan-Majid Hussain

Nadeem Arshad

Riazuddin

Sajid Afridi

1200 PM

Lahore Lions-Karachi Zebras

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Nadeem Iqbal-Akmal Hayat

Nadeem Arshad

Kamal Marchant

Aftab Gillani

1600 PM

2-Dec

Sialkot Stallios-Quetta Bears

LCCA Ground Lahore

K.Mahmood Sr.-Sajid Afridi

Saadat Ali

0930 AM

Karachi Zebras-Islamabad Leopards

LCCA Ground Lahore

Ihtshamul Haq-Raweed Khan

Saadat Ali

1315 PM

Lahore Lions-Abbottabad Falcons

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Kamal Marchant-Aftab Gillani

Nadeem Arshad

0930 AM

Peshawar Panthers-Bahawalpur Stags

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Shozab Raza-Akmal Hayat

Nadeem Arshad

1315 PM

Lahore Eagles-Faisalabad Wolves

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Saleem Badar-Riazuddin

Khalid Niazi

Ghaffar Kazmi

Majid Hussain

1200 PM

Karachi Dolphins-Rawalpindi Rams

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ahsan Raza-Tahir Shah

Khalid Niazi

Akram Raza

Saqib Khan

1600 PM

3-Dec

Lahore Eagles-Peshawar Panthers

LCCA Ground Lahore

K.Mahmood Sr.-Kamal Marchant

Ilyas Khan

0930 AM

Faisalabad Wolves-Hyderabad Hawks

LCCA Ground Lahore

Riazuddin-Tahir Shah

Ilyas Khan

1315 PM

Karachi Dolphins-Bahawalpur Stags

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza

Ishtiaq Ahmed

0930 AM

Lahore Lions-Multan Tigers

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Saleem Badar-Raweed Khan

Ishtiaq Ahmed

1315 PM

Islamabad Leopards-Abbottabad Falcons

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ahmed Shahab-Akram Raza

Azizur Rehman

Ihtshamul Haq

Nadeem Iqbal

1200 PM

Karachi Zebras-Sialkot Stallions

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Zameer Haider-Ghaffar Kazmi

Azizur Rehman

Qaisar Waheed

Akmal Hayat

1600 PM

4-Dec

Lahore Lions-Islamabad Leopards

LCCA Ground Lahore

Tahir Shah-Majid Hussain

Azizur Rehman

0930 AM

Karachi Zebras-Quetta Bears

LCCA Ground Lahore

Qaisar Waheed-Saqib Khan

Azizur Rehman

1315 PM

Peshawar Panthers-Hyderabad Hawks

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Zameer Haider-Akmal Hayat

Ilyas Khan

0930 AM

Rawalpindi Rams-Faisalabad Wolves

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Ahmed Shahab-Ihtshamul Haq

Ilyas Khan

1315 PM

Abbottabad Falcons-Multan Tigers

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant

Ishtiaq Ahmed

K.Mahmood Sr.

Nadeem Iqbal

1200 PM

Karachi Dolphins-Lahore Eagles

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Aftab Gillani-Sajid Afridi

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Ahsan Raza

Raweed Khan

1600 PM

5-Dec

Karachi  Zebras-Abbottabad Falcons

LCCA Ground Lahore

Tahir Shah-Nadeem Iqbal

Muhammad Javed

0930 AM

Lahore Eagles-Bahawalpur Stags

LCCA Ground Lahore

Saleem Badar-Sajid Afridi

Muhammad Javed

1315 PM

Sialkot Stallions-Multan Tigers

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Ahsan Raza-Ihtshamul Haq

Ilyas Khan

0930 AM

Lahore Lions-Quetta Bears

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Riazuddin-Kamal Marchant

Saadat Ali

1315 PM

Faisalabad Wolves-Peshawar Panthers

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Shozab Raza-K.Mahmood Sr.

Musaddaq Rasool

Ahmed Shahab

Majid Hussain

1200 PM

Rawalpindi Rams-Hyderabad Hawks

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Akram Raza-Qaisar Waheed

Musaddaq Rasool

Shozab Raza

Aftab Gillani

1600 PM

6-Dec

Karachi Zebras-Multan Tigers

LCCA Ground Lahore

Akmal Hayat-Aftab Gillani

Muhammad Anees

0930 AM

Rawalpindi Rams-Lahore Eagles

LCCA Ground Lahore

Zameer Haider-Akram Raza

Muhammad Anees

1315 PM

Sialkot Stallions-Abbottabad Falcons

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Ahmed Shahab-Ghaffar Kazmi

Muhammad Javed

0930 AM

Karachi Dolphins-Faisalabad Wolves

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Qaisar Waheed-Majid Hussain

Muhammad Javed

1315 PM

Hyderabad Hawks-Bahawalpur Stags

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ahsan Raza-Ihtshamul Haq

Khateeb Rizwan

Saleem Badar

Raweed Khan

1200 PM

Islamabad Leopards-Quetta Bears

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Riazuddin-Sajid Afridi

Khateeb Rizwan

K.Mahmood Sr.

Saqib Khan

1600 PM

7-Dec

Abbottabad Falcons-Quetta Bears

LCCA Ground Lahore

Saleem Badar-Qaisar Waheed

Musaddaq Rasool

0930 AM

Islamabad Leopards-Multan Tigers

LCCA Ground Lahore

Ahmed Shahab-Akram Raza

Musaddaq Rasool

1315 PM

Rawalpindi Rams-Peshawar Panthers

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Nadeem Iqbal-Aftab Gillani

Khateeb Rizwan

0930 AM

Karachi Dolphins-Hyderabad Hawks

Bagh-e-Jinnah Lahore

Ihtshamul Haq-Tahir Shah

Khateeb Rizwan

1315 PM

Faisalabad Wolves-Bahawalpur Stags

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ghaffar Kazmi-Saqib Khan

Muhammad Anees

Zameer Haider

Majid Hussain

0930 AM

Lahore Lions-Sialkot Stallions

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Kamal Marchant-Nadeem Iqbal

Muhammad Anees

Qaisar Waheed

Akmal Hayat

1600 PM

8-Dec

First Semi Final

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Riazuddin-Ahsan Raza

Muhammad Anees

Tahir Shah

Raweed Khan

1200 PM

8-Dec

Second Semi Final

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza

Khateeb Rizwan

Ghaffar Kazmi

Saqib Khan

1600 PM

9-Dec

FINAL

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

Musaddaq Rasool

Shozab Raza

Sajid Afridi

TBA

Note: First Semi Final between Winner of Group (A) Vs Runner Up of Group (B) – Second Semi Final between Winner of Group (B) Vs Runner Up of Group (A)

One comment

  1. NICe Schedule

Leave a Reply