MQM Altaf Hussain

MQM Announced Final List of Ticket Holders and candidates for MNA (National Assembly) and MPA (Sindh Assembly) From Sindh.

Candidates of National Assembly Interior Sindh
S.No. Name Constituency No.
1 Munawer Ali Chohan NA-198 (Sukkur,Rohri,Panoo & Aqil)
2 Zaheer Ahmed Korai NA-199 (Shikarpur,Rohri,Panoo & Aqil)
3 Syed Nadeem Haider Shah Advocate NA-200 (Obara,Gothki,Sajan & JamPur)
4 Niaz Muhammad Soomro NA-2001 (Gothki,Dharki,Khangar,MirPur & Matehlo)
5 Sakhi Dad Marri NA-202 (Shikarpur & Khanpur
6 Abdul Sattar Jatoyi NA-203 (ShikarPur,Old Sukkur & Larkana)
7 Sohail Ahmed Abbas Advocate NA-204 (Larkana)
8 Ali Muhammad Memoon NA-205 (Larkana & Kumber Shahdat Kot)
9 Imtaiz Ali Lakhoo NA-206 (Qumber & Shahdat Kot)
10 Abdullah Baleedi NA-207 (Larkana,Ritodirio,Khairpur & Joso)
11 Muhammad Arif Brohi NA-208 (Jaccobabad,Ghari & Khairo)
12 Agha Munir Ahmed Pathan NA-209 (Jaccobabad,Kandh Kot & Thal)
13 Zulfiqar Ali Advocate (Urf Naeem Iqbal) NA-210 (Kashmoor,Kandh Kot & Ghospur)
14 Aftab Ahmed Rajput NA-211 (Nosheroferoz & Mooro)
15 Nazeer Ahmed Abbasi NA-212 (Nosheroferoz,Mehra Bipur & Kandhyaro)
16 Inayat Ali Rund NA-213 (Nawabshah)
17 Sikandar Keriyo Advocate NA-214 (Nawabshah,Dour,Sakrand & Dolat Pur)
18 Ghulam Asgher Rund NA-215 (Khairpur,Bhar Gari & Kot D.G)
19 Syed Farzan Ali Shah Jillani NA-216 (Khairpur,Faizganj & Kot D.G)
20 Zahid Ali Ajan NA-217 (Khairpur,Ghambhat & Kangri)
21 Syed  Ghulam Shabbir Shah NA-218 (Mitiari, Hala)
22 Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui NA-219 (Latifabad, Hyderabad)
23 Syed Waseem Hussain NA-220 (Hyderabad)
24 Ghazi Salahuddin Advocate NA-221 (Hyederabad, Tando M. Khan, Fatehpur)
25 Rao Muhammad Anwar NA-222 (Tando Muhammad Khan)
26 Sajid Wahab Khanzada NA-223 (Tando Allah Yar)
27 Muhammad Ismail Lodhi NA-224 (Badin)
28 Asghar Ali Parhiyar NA-225 (Bandin, Tandobago, Pangrio)
29 Shabbir Ahmed Qaimkhani NA-226 (Mirpur Khas)
30 Muhammad Shafiq NA-227 (Mirpur Khas)
31 Sheo Odho NA-228 (Omerkot)
32 Mangha Ram Advocate NA-229 (Omerkot, Therparker)
33 Sher Muhammad Nohri NA-230 (Omerkot, Therparker, Nangar)
34 Pir Zaman Shah Gilani NA-231 (Jamshoro)
35 Junaid Ahmed Samijo NA-232 (Dado)
36 Feroz ud din Narijo NA-233 (Dado, K N Shah, Mithar)
37 Atta Muhammad Sheikh Advocate NA-234 (Sanghar)
38 Dev Das NA-235 (Sanghar)
39 Dr. Ayub Shaikh NA-236 (Sanghar, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam)
40 Ghulam Muhammad Khusk         NA-237 (Thatta, Sajawal)
41 Fehmida Shah Bukari         NA-238 (Thatta,
Kaiti Bandar, Jati, Kharo Chan)

Candidates of Provincial Assembly Interior Sindh

A D V E R T I S E M E N T S
S.No. Name Constituency No.
1 Saleem Bandhani PS-01 (Sukkur)
2 Doctor Noor Muhammad PS-02 (New Sukkur, Rohri)
3 Ahsan Ahmed Malik PS-03 (Panno Aqil
4 Rizawan Ahmed Jagerdani PS-04 (Salah Rat Rohri)
5 Syed Shahid Hussain PS-05 (Obaro)
6 Wazeer Ahmed Ghoto Advocate PS-06 (Ghotki)
7 Mir Muhammad Malik PS-07 (Dharki, Mirpur Mathelo)
8 Islam Khan Bozwar PS-08 (Khan Garh)
9 Muhammad Raheem Merani PS-09 (Ghari Yaseen, Madijh)
10 Ghulam Mustafa Khoso PS-10 (Lakhi)
11 Doctor Agha Misbah Hussain PS-11 (Shikar Pur, Sultan Kot)
12 Aman Ullah Phor PS-12 (Khanpur)
13 Anwer Ali Memon PS-13 (Ghari Khairo)
14 Anwar nawaz Pejo Ho PS-14 (Jaccobabad City)
15 Anees Ur Rehman Bhatti PS-15 (Thal)
16 Ahmed Nawaz Rind PS-16 (Tangoni)
17 Gulzar Ahmed Bhieo PS-17 (Kundh Kot)
18 Rahib Ali Chachar PS-18 (Kashmoor)
19 Pir Kamal Mazhar PS-19 (Noshero Feroz, Mithrian
20 Doctor Syed Noor Muhammad Shah PS-20 (Tharoshah Bhiryan City, Dabolo)
21 Ghulam Muhammad Lashari PS-21 (Mehrabpur)
22 Abdul Waheed Abbasi PS-22 (Pad Eldan, Bharya Road)
23 Muhammad Shafiq Rajput PS-23 (Moro Darya Khan)
24 Asim kabeer Khanzada PS-24 (Nawabshah City)
25 Muhammad Mureed Brohi PS-25 (Dour, Jam Sahab)
26 Khan Muhammad Zardari PS-26 (Qazi Ahmed Dour)
27 Muhammad Saeed Khan PS-27 (Sakrand)
28 Abdul Qadir Khalji PS-28 (Qazi Ahmed, Dolatpur)
29 Syed Tallat Zehra Rizvi PS-29 (Khair Pur City)
30 Arif Masih PS-30 (kangri)
31 Abdul Razzaq Shar PS-31 (Faiz Ganj)
32 Inayat Ullah Kandhra PS-32 (Kot Dalji)
33 Qamar Ud Din Sabto PS-33 (Ranipur, Thari Mir Wah)
34 Ghaeeor Ahmed Channa PS-34 (Gambat, Sobo Dero)
35 Sohrab ali Jonejo PS-35 (Baqrani)
36 Ghulam Akber Jatoi PS-36 (Larkana City)
37 Saleem ahmed Soomro PS-37  (Rito Dero)
38 Muhammad Aslam Laghari PS-38 (Mir Khan Sajawal)
39 Muhammad Ali Shaikh PS-39 (Qambar)
40 Syed Asif Ali shah PS-40 (Shahdad Kot)
41 Aijaz Ali sario PS-41 (Dokri)
42 Ameer Hussain Khawar PS-42(Wehra)
43 Muhammad Anwer PS-43 (Hala, Saeedabad, Bhit Shah)
44 Ahsan Abro PS-44 (Mitari, Odairo Laj)
45 Dilawar Quraishi Advocate PS-45 (Preetabad iaquat Colony)
46 Rashid Khalji PS-46 (Hyderabad City)
47 Ali Ahmed Brohi PS-47 (Qasimabad, Hussainabad, Halankar)
48 Zubair Ahmed Khan PS-48 (Hyderabad Latifanad)
49 Sabir Qain Khani PS-49 (Hyderabad Haali Road)
50 Haq Nawaz qaim Khani Ps-51 (Tando Allah Yar)
51 Maqbool Hussain Outho PS-52 (Chambar)
52 Aijaz Ali Panhwar PS-53 (Tando Muhammad Khan)
53 Raja Saleem Kashmiri PS-55 (MAtli)
54 Pir Baksh Nazamani PS-56 (Talhar, Tando Ghulam Ali
55 Naro bhel PS-57 ( Tando bao, Shadi Laraj)
56 Faqeer Ibrahim Soomro PS-58 (Badin)
57 Abdul Qayyum Pathan PS-59 (Golarchi)
58 Heimo Bichwani PS-60 (Daplo)
59 Miyo Urf Masoom Thari PS-61 (Mitthi)
60 Mitra dad Ps-62 (Nagar Parkar)
61 Manthar Ali Nohri PS-63 (Chachro)
62 Dr Zafar Kamali PS-64 (Mirpur Khas City)
63 Sadiq Hussain PS-65 (Mirwah,Dhol Pur,Makkan Sammo)
64 Ali Hassan Qaim Khani PS-66 (Digri Jado)
65 Aijaz Ali PS-67 (Kot Ghulam Muhammad)
66 Muhammad Sajid PS-68 (Kanri nabi sar Road)
67 Maqsood Ahmed PS-69 (Dhoronaro Samaro)
68 Poonjh Bheel PS-70 (Umer kot)
69 Pir Zaman Shah Jillani PS-71 (Kotri Lakhi Shah Saddar)
70 Ahmed Ali Khanzada PS-72 (Industrail Area Noriabad)
71 Aftab Chana PS-73 (Sahon Band Saeeda Bad)
72 Hussain Baksh Solangi PS-74 (Daddo)
73 Khadim Hussain Tehnor PS-75 (Johi)
74 Barkut Ali Chandiyo PS-76 (Khairpur)
75 Raja Ather Hussain PS-77 (Meher)
76 Ghulam Mustafa Shar PS-78 (Sangar)
77 Ghulam Nabi Baksh Shaikh PS-79 (Sanjoro)
78 Irfan Ali PS-80 (Khipro)
79 Muhammad Ilyas Mughal PS-81 (Jam Nawaz Ali)
80 Muhammad Israr PS-82 (Tnado Adam)
81 Dr Muhammad Sharif Qureshi PS-83 (ShadadPur)
82 Abdul Hameed Shaikh PS-84 ( Thatta)
83 Heer Soho PS-85 (Mirpur Sakro)
84 Dr Baqar Ali Shah PS-86 (Shah Bandar Jatti)
85 Dr Dildar Ahmed Khas Kheli PS-88 (Gohra Bari Kati Bandar)

Tags

 

0 Comments

You can be the first one to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment

 




 

Trackbacks

 
 
%d bloggers like this: